Monday

Before School Lunchtime After school

Breakfast Bar
Savoy Restaurant
(8am to 8.40am)

Songbirds Choir
Junior Girls – Music Room
(1pm to 1.30pm)
Homework Club**
Rooms D1 and B1
(3.45pm to 5pm)
Fitness/ Athletics
Form 1/Yr 3 to Lower 3/Yr 6
Sports Field (meet Sports Hall)
Badminton
Upper 2/Yr 5 & Lower 3/Yr 6
Sports Hall
Show Rehearsals
Drama Studio/ Large Music Rm
(4pm to 5pm)

Tuesday

Before School Lunchtime After school
 Breakfast Bar
Savoy Restaurant
(8am to 8.40am)
Ukulele Group
Music Room
(12.3opm to 1pm)
Homework Club**
Rooms D1 and B1
(3.45pm to 5pm)
Lego Club
Upper 2/ Yr5 & Lower 3/ Yr 6
Mrs Turrell’s Room
Craft Club
Room C1
(4pm to 5pm)
Trampolining
Lower 2/ Yr4 to Lower 3/ Yr 6
Sports Hall
(12.30pm to 1pm)
Dodge Ball
Upper 2/ Yr5 & Lower 3/ Yr 6
Sports Hall
(12.30pm to 1pm)
Junior Girls Football
Lower Field
(1pm to 1.30pm)
Dance *
Form 1/Yr3 to Lower 3/Yr6

Wednesday

Before School Lunchtime After school
Breakfast Bar
Savoy Restaurant
(8am to 8.40am)
Veggietales
Biology Lab – Juniors
(12.35pm to 1pm)
Homework Club**
Rooms D1 and B1
(3.45pm to 5pm)
Improvers Recorders
Music Room -Form 1/Yr3
(8.45am to 9.15am)
Netball
Form 1/Yr3 to Upper 2/Yr5
Sports Hall
(12.30pm to 1pm)
Board Games Club
Mr Couch’s Room – Juniors
(3.45pm to 4.30pm)
Dodge Ball
Form 1/Yr3 to Lower 2/ Yr4
Sports Hall
(1pm to 1.30pm)
 11+ Club
Miss Blore’s Room (B4)
(3.45pm to 4.30pm)
Upper 2/ Yr5
 Boys Vocal Group (BVG)
Junior Boys – Music Room
(3.30pm to 4pm)

 

Thursday

Before School Lunchtime After school
Breakfast Bar
Savoy Restaurant
(8am to 8.40am)
Netball
Upper 2/ Yr5 to Lower 3/ Yr6
Sports Hall
(12.30pm to 1pm)
Homework Club**
Rooms D1 and B1
(3.45pm to 5pm)
Orchestra
Large Music Room
All Juniors
(8.15am to 8.45am)
Running Club
Form 1/ Yr3 to Lower 3/ Yr6
Playing field/ Lake Meadows
(12.30pm to 1pm)
Cookery Club
Food Technology Room
All Juniors
(3.45pm to 4.30pm)

Friday

Before School Lunchtime After school
Breakfast Bar
Savoy Restaurant
(8am to 8.40am)
Lego Club
Form 1/ Yr3 & Lower 2/ Yr 4
Mrs Turrell’s Room
Homework Club**
Rooms D1 and B1
(3.45pm to 4.30pm)
Fitness/ Athletics
All Juniors
Sports Field (meet Sports Hall)
Cricket Club
Form 1/ Yr3 to Upper 2/ Yr5
Sports Hall
Karate *
All Juniors – Sports Hall
(3.45pm to 4.45pm)

*incurs additional charge to tuition fees.

**Junior pupils have the option to join our Senior Homework club from 4.30pm until 5pm Monday to Thursday.